Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
BAR - Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 5:00PM

Moderate Debauchery w Julian Fernandez from First - 7:30PM

Celebrity Drop Inn Tuesday - 8:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Tues - 8:30PM

Stand Up Level 4: Workout - 7:00PM

IMPROV: Beginning - Level 1 - 7:30PM
2
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

The Try Not to Laugh Comedy Show - 7:30PM

UCCC - Round Five Week One - 8:00PM

Basically Famous w Laura House and Rachel Scanlon - 9:30PM

Hump Day Headliners - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Wed - 10:30PM
3
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

Attack of the Comedians! - 7:30PM

Pretty Funny Women - 8:00PM

Thirsty Thursday - 8:00PM

Ro DelleGrazie Presents - 9:30PM

Thirsty Thursday - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Thurs - 10:30PM
4
 
BAR - Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

Yoo Hoo Weekend ProAm w Lou Santini from Reelz TV - 7:30PM

Don Friesen from Showtime - 8:00PM

Ty Barnett from Last Comic Standing - 8:00PM

Yoo Hoo Weekend ProAm w Lou Santini from Reelz TV - 9:30PM

Don Friesen from Showtime - 10:00PM

Ty Barnett from Last Comic Standing - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
5
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Allan Cunningham from Soul Agency - 7:00PM

Jeff Garlin from Curb Your Enthusiasm - 7:00PM

Yoo Hoo Weekend ProAm w Lou Santini from Reelz TV - 7:30PM

Don Friesen from Showtime - 9:00PM

Allan Cunningham from Soul Agency - 9:30PM

Yoo Hoo Weekend ProAm w Lou Santini from Reelz TV - 9:30PM

Don Friesen from Showtime - 11:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
6
 
BAR - 4pm - FU Student Mic - 4:00PM

Pop-Up Comedy Show - 5:00PM

Flappers University Student Showcase - 5:00PM

Sundays with Jeff Garlin - 7:00PM

Marty Ross Presents Vintage Comedy - 7:00PM

Fruit Cocktail - LGBT Friendly Comedy - 7:00PM

LMAO SUNDAYS - 9:00PM

Fun and Dysfunctional w Ron Bush from Once Upon a - 9:00PM

IMPROV: Kids 5-15
7
8:30PM
CLOSED -- FOR CLEANING & MAINTENANCE
8
 
BAR - Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 5:00PM

Naughty But Nerdy w Ron Swallow from Mad TV - 7:30PM

Celebrity Drop Inn Tuesday - 8:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Tues - 8:30PM
9
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Acting Out w Jen Kober from The Mindy Project - 7:30PM

UCCC - Round Five Week Two - 8:00PM

Cookies & Sweatpants w Kimberly Clark from Last Co - 9:30PM

Hump Day Headliners - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Wed - 10:30PM
10
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

Laugh Resist Repeat - 7:30PM

Pretty Funny Women - 8:00PM

Thirsty Thursday - 8:00PM

Convicts of Comedy - 9:30PM

Thirsty Thursday - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Thurs - 10:30PM
11
 
BAR - Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

Yoo Hoo Weekend ProAm w Kimrie Lewis-Davis from Th - 7:30PM

Alonzo Bodden from Last Comic Standing - 8:00PM

Jose Barrientos from StandUp 101 Prank Youtube - 8:00PM

Yoo Hoo Weekend ProAm w Kimrie Lewis-Davis from Th - 9:30PM

Alonzo Bodden from Last Comic Standing - 10:00PM

Jose Barrientos from StandUp 101 Prank Youtube - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
12
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Escape Room BETA 2.0 - 5:00PM

Jose Barrientos from StandUp 101 Prank Youtube - 7:00PM

Yoo Hoo Weekend ProAm w Kimrie Lewis-Davis from Th - 7:30PM

Alonzo Bodden from Last Comic Standing - 8:00PM

Jose Barrientos from StandUp 101 Prank Youtube - 9:30PM

Yoo Hoo Weekend ProAm w Kimrie Lewis-Davis from Th - 9:30PM

Alonzo Bodden from Last Comic Standing - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
13
 
BCF Registration - 9:00AM

Free Headshots for Comedians - 9:00AM

BCF 2016: The Foundations of Comedy Intensive - 11:00AM

BCF 2017: Improv for Beginners - 12:00PM

Mary Basmadjian Presents: Armenian All Stars - 4:30PM

Clean Comedy, We Swear - 5:30PM

Sundays with Jeff Garlin - 7:00PM

Comedy Pop-Up - 7:00PM

Comedy All Stars - 7:30PM

Stand-Up Magnolias - 8:00PM

Happy Headliners - 9:00PM

Freaks and Geeks - 9:30PM

Sunday Night Standups - 10:00PM

Open Mic - 11:00PM

After Party at Barneys Beanery - 11:00PM
14
 
BCF Registration - 9:00AM

BCF 2017: Joke Lab 1 with Ken Pringle - 10:00AM

BCF 2017: Producing Live Comedy Events - 10:00AM

BCF 2017: Marketing Yourself / College Market - 10:00AM

Club Owners & Bookers Panel - 2:00PM

BCF 2017: Intro to Writing for Late Night TV - 2:00PM

Hilton Garden Inn Monday Happy Hour Show - 4:00PM

Never Not Funny Show w Jimmy Pardo- Live Podcast - 5:00PM

Chicks with Shticks - 5:30PM

BCF The Titus Podcast Live Taping - 7:00PM

Lame of Thrones - 7:30PM

Songs in the Key of Funny - 9:00PM

Party Time - 9:30PM

Late Nite Monday Headliners Showcase - 11:00PM

After Party at Barneys Beanery - 11:00PM

Open Mic Mondays - 11:00PM
15
 
BCF Registration - 9:00AM

BCF 2017: Social Media for Comedians - 10:00AM

BCF 2017: Working in Corporate Comedy - 10:00AM

BCF 2017: One-on-One Career Coaching - 10:00AM

Casting Director Panel - 2:00PM

BCF 2017: Writing Your Comedy Movie - 2:00PM

Hilton Garden Inn Tuesday Happy Hour Show - 4:00PM

One-on-One W Comedy Writer-Director, David Zucker - 5:00PM

The Instigators - 5:30PM

Wittiest Women - 7:00PM

Laugh Revolt Repeat - 7:30PM

Diversity Showcase - 9:00PM

Comedy Con Queso - 9:30PM

Late Nite Tuesday Headliners Showcase - 11:00PM

After Party at Fantasia Billiards - 11:00PM

Open Mic - 11:00PM
16
 
BCF Registration - 9:00AM

BCF 2017: Joke Lab 2 with Joshua Snyder - 10:00AM

BCF 2017: How to Get Work as a Studio WarmUp Comic - 10:00AM

BCF 2017: How to Get an Agent - 10:00AM

Comedy Agent Panel - 2:00PM

BCF 2017: Intro to Voice Over - 2:00PM

Hilton Garden Inn Wednesday Happy Hour Show - 4:00PM

Emerging Comedians - 5:30PM

Carol Leifer & Kevin Pollak - 7:00PM

Comics Without Borders - Burbank Comedy Festival - 7:30PM

Stand-Up Long Form - 8:00PM

The Jimmy Dore Podcast Live - 9:00PM

Parents Unite - 9:30PM

Organized Chaos Showcase - 10:00PM

Late Nite Wednesday Headliners Showcase - 11:00PM

After Party at Yard House - 11:00PM

Open Mic - 11:00PM
17
 
BCF Registration - 9:00AM

BCF 2017: The Art of Pitching Your Comedy Project - 10:00AM

BCF 2017: Basics of Script Writing - 10:00AM

BCF 2017: One-on-One Career Coaching - 10:00AM

Comedy Manager Panel - 2:00PM

BCF 2017: Creating Your Comedy Podcast - 2:00PM

Hilton Garden Inn Thursday Happy Hour Show - 4:00PM

The Superior Podcast Live Taping - 5:00PM

The Bro Show - 5:30PM

Burbank Comedy Festival Hal Sparks from Lab Rats - 7:00PM

Little Black Dress - 7:30PM

Senior Sillies - 8:00PM

Thirsty Thursday - 8:00PM

Unrepped - 9:00PM

Generation Comedy - 9:30PM

Character Connection - 10:00PM

After Party at Story Tavern - 11:00PM

Late Nite Thursday Headliners - 11:00PM

Open Mic - 11:00PM
18
 
BCF Registration - 9:00AM

BCF 2017: How to Be a Better Emcee - 10:00AM

BCF 2017: The Anatomy of a Joke - 10:00AM

Understanding Contracts and Deal Memos Panel - 2:00PM

BCF 2017: Getting Booked on the Road - 2:00PM

Hilton Garden Inn Friday Happy Hour Show - 4:00PM

Karen and Kira Can Read Podcast - 5:00PM

Frat Party - 5:30PM

BCF Headliners with Jaime Kennedy - 7:00PM

LGBTQ and Beyond - 7:30PM

Wendy Liebman from Americas Got Talent - 8:00PM

Scripted - Unscripted & Screwed - 8:00PM

Far and Away Headliners - 9:00PM

Jokes For Jews - 9:30PM

Wendy Liebman from Americas Got Talent - 10:00PM

Improv Showcase - 10:00PM

After Party at Hilton Garden Inn - 11:00PM

Late Nite Friday Headliners Showcase - 11:00PM

Open Mic - 11:00PM
19
 
BCF 2017: Producing Comedic Videos Online - 10:00AM

BCF 2017: Check Your Set! Video Review - 11:00AM

BruceVs.Bruce:Bamford's Real & TV Manager Face Off - 2:00PM

Burbank Comedy Festival Two Milk Minimum - 4:00PM

Volunteer Show - 5:30PM

Best of the Fest I Hosted by Joey Medina - 7:00PM

Wendy Liebman from Americas Got Talent - 7:00PM

Best of the Fest II - 7:30PM

Best of the Fest III - 9:00PM

Wendy Liebman from Americas Got Talent - 9:30PM

Best of the Fest IV - 9:30PM

Funny Business Finale Party at Flappers - 11:00PM
20
 
BAR - 4pm - FU Student Mic - 4:00PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

OMG The Sky Is Falling! ACLU FUNDRAISER - 5:00PM

Sundae Night - 7:00PM

Jamario McClain And Friends - 7:00PM

Sundays with Jeff Garlin - 7:00PM

Comic Cabana w Aida Rodriguez from Last Comic Stan - 9:00PM

LMAO SUNDAYS - 9:00PM
21
 
Show Your Shortz - 7:30PM

Tony Baker & Friends - 8:00PM

Open Mic Mondays - 8:30PM

Stand Up Level 1: Beginning
22
 
BAR - Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 5:00PM

Pretty Funny Women - 7:00PM

Unfair & Partial w Laurie Kilmartin from Conan - 7:30PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Tues - 8:30PM
23
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Love and Tinderness - 7:30PM

UCCC - Round Five Week Three - 8:00PM

Friend Zone - 9:30PM

Hump Day Headliners - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Wed - 10:30PM
24
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

Psychic Standup w Karen Rontowski - 7:30PM

The Tao of Comedy Grad Showcase - 8:00PM

Thirsty Thursday - 8:00PM

Spoonful of Comedy - 9:30PM

Thirsty Thursday - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Thurs - 10:30PM
25
 
BAR - Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

Yoo Hoo ProAm w Blake Wexler from Key and Peele - 7:30PM

Gary Cannon from Conan & Dr. Ken - 8:00PM

Brian Kiley from Conan - 8:00PM

Yoo Hoo ProAm w Blake Wexler from Key and Peele - 9:30PM

Gary Cannon from Conan & Dr. Ken - 10:00PM

Brian Kiley from Conan - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
26
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Gary Cannon from Conan & Dr. Ken - 7:00PM

Yoo Hoo ProAm w Blake Wexler from Key and Peele - 7:30PM

Brian Kiley from Conan - 8:00PM

Gary Cannon from Conan & Dr. Ken - 9:30PM

Yoo Hoo ProAm w Blake Wexler from Key and Peele - 9:30PM

Brian Kiley from Conan - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
27
 
BAR - 4pm - FU Student Mic - 4:00PM

TBD - 5:00PM

Wed Night Comedy with Cynthia Rudd - 7:00PM

Sundays with Jeff Garlin - 7:00PM

Ian Salmon Presents Old School vs New Jacks - 7:00PM

Standing Room Only with Raul Fernandez - 9:00PM

LMAO SUNDAYS - 9:00PM
28
 
The Laugh Pajama Bash - 7:30PM

Get it on Tape - 8:00PM

Open Mic Mondays - 8:30PM

WRITING: Writing for Late Night TV
29
 
BAR - Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 5:00PM

Freuds Field Day w Joshua Snyder from Jokes for Je - 7:30PM

Celebrity Drop Inn Tuesday - 8:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Tues - 8:30PM
30
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Dad Jokes w Christian Duguay from MadTV - 7:30PM

UCCC - Round Five Week Four - 8:00PM

Upsetting & Uproarious w Ryan Stout from Comedy Ce - 9:30PM

Nick Galarzas Block Party - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Wed - 10:30PM
31
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

Farfetched w Sumuhk Torgalkar from M AD Magazine - 7:30PM

Mohr Thursdays with Jay Mohr - 8:00PM

Thirsty Thursday - 8:00PM

Petcentric - 9:30PM

Thirsty Thursday - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Thurs - 10:30PM

WRITING: The Sitcom Writers' Room: Six Weeks to Sc